Documentation

Privacy policy

1. General provisions

This personal data processing policy is compiled in accordance with the requirements of Federal Law No. 152-FZ of July 27, 2006, 'On Personal Data' (hereinafter referred to as the 'Personal Data Law') and determines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data taken by LLC 'KATE SPARK' (hereinafter referred to as the 'Operator'). 1.1. The Operator sets compliance with the rights and freedoms of individuals as its most important goal and condition for its activities in the processing of their personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets. 1.2. This Operator's policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the 'Policy') applies to all information that the Operator may obtain about visitors to the website https://reliab.tech.

2. Key terms used in the policy

Automated processing of personal data is processing of personal data using computer technology. Blocking of personal data is temporary suspension of the processing of personal data (except in cases where processing is necessary to clarify personal data). Website is a collection of graphic and informational materials, as well as computer programs and databases that provide access to them on the Internet at the network address https://reliab.tech. Information system of personal data is a combination of personal data contained in databases, as well as information technology and technical means that ensure their processing. Depersonalization of personal data is actions that make it impossible to determine, without using additional information, the belonging of personal data to a specific user or other personal data subject. Processing of personal data is any action (operation) or combination of actions (operations) performed with or without the use of automation tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data. Operator is a state authority, municipal authority, legal or natural person, either independently or jointly with others, organizing and/or carrying out the processing of personal data, as well as determining the purposes of personal data processing, the composition of personal data subject to processing, and actions (operations) performed with personal data. Personal data is any information directly or indirectly related to a specific or identifiable user of the website https://reliab.tech. Personal data allowed by the data subject for distribution is personal data for which an unlimited number of individuals is granted access by the data subject by giving consent to the processing of personal data, permitted for distribution in accordance with the Personal Data Law (hereinafter referred to as personal data allowed for distribution). User is any visitor to the website https://reliab.tech. Provision of personal data is actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a specific person or a specific group of persons. Distribution of personal data is any actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite number of persons (transmission of personal data) or acquainting an unlimited number of persons with personal data, including the publication of personal data in the media, placement in information and telecommunications networks, or providing access to personal data in any other way. Cross-border transfer of personal data is transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to a foreign authority, foreign individual, or foreign legal entity. Destruction of personal data is any actions resulting in the irrevocable destruction of personal data with the impossibility of further restoring the content of personal data in the information system of personal data and/or the destruction of material carriers of personal data. ://thismywebsite.com. Information system of personal data is a combination of personal data contained in databases and information technology and technical means that ensure their processing. Depersonalization of personal data is actions that make it impossible to determine, without using additional information, the belonging of personal data to a specific user or other personal data subject. Processing of personal data is any action (operation) or combination of actions (operations) performed with or without the use of automation tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data. Operator is a state authority, municipal authority, legal or natural person, either independently or jointly with others, organizing and/or carrying out the processing of personal data, as well as determining the purposes of personal data processing, the composition of personal data subject to processing, and actions (operations) performed with personal data. Personal data is any information directly or indirectly related to a specific or identifiable user of the website https://reliab.tech. Personal data allowed by the data subject for distribution is personal data for which an unlimited number of individuals is granted access by the data subject by giving consent to the processing of personal data, permitted for distribution in accordance with the Personal Data Law (hereinafter referred to as personal data allowed for distribution). User is any visitor to the website https://reliab.tech. Provision of personal data is actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a specific person or a specific group of persons. Distribution of personal data is any actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite number of persons (transmission of personal data) or acquainting an unlimited number of persons with personal data, including the publication of personal data in the media, placement in information and telecommunications networks, or providing access to personal data in any other way. Cross-border transfer of personal data is transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to a foreign authority, foreign individual, or foreign legal entity. Destruction of personal data is any actions resulting in the irrevocable destruction of personal data with the impossibility of further restoring the content of personal data in the information system of personal data and/or the destruction of material carriers of personal data.

3. Main rights and obligations

Operator: 3.1. The operator has the right to: - receive from the personal data subject accurate information and/or documents containing personal data; - in case the personal data subject withdraws consent to the processing of personal data, the operator has the right to continue processing personal data without the consent of the personal data subject if there are grounds specified in the Law on Personal Data; - independently determine the composition and list of measures necessary and sufficient to ensure the fulfillment of obligations provided for by the Law on Personal Data and the regulatory legal acts adopted in accordance therewith, unless otherwise provided by the Law on Personal Data or other federal laws. 3.2. The operator is obliged to: - provide the personal data subject, upon his/her request, with information regarding the processing of his/her personal data; - organize the processing of personal data in the manner established by the current legislation of the Russian Federation; - respond to inquiries and requests of personal data subjects and their legal representatives in accordance with the requirements of the Law on Personal Data; - provide the necessary information to the authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects within 30 days from the date of receipt of such a request; - publish or otherwise ensure unrestricted access to this Policy regarding the processing of personal data; - take legal, organizational, and technical measures to protect personal data from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, alteration, blocking, copying, provision, dissemination of personal data, as well as from other unlawful actions with respect to personal data; - cease the transfer (distribution, provision, access) of personal data, cease the processing, and destroy personal data in the manner and cases provided for by the Law on Personal Data; - fulfill other obligations provided for by the Law on Personal Data.

4. Main rights and obligations of personal data subjects

4.1. Personal data subjects have the right to: - receive information regarding the processing of their personal data, except in cases provided by federal laws. The information is provided to the personal data subject by the operator in an accessible form and should not contain personal data related to other personal data subjects, except in cases where there are legal grounds for disclosing such personal data. The list of information and the procedure for obtaining it are established by the Law on Personal Data; - demand from the operator the clarification of their personal data, their blocking or destruction in case the personal data are incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, unlawfully obtained, or not necessary for the stated purpose of processing, as well as to take measures provided by law to protect their rights; - impose a condition of prior consent for the processing of personal data for the purpose of promoting goods, works, and services on the market; - withdraw consent to the processing of personal data; - appeal to the authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects or in court against unlawful actions or inaction of the operator in the processing of their personal data; - exercise other rights provided by Russian legislation. 4.2. Personal data subjects are obliged to: - provide the operator with accurate data about themselves; - inform the operator about the clarification (updating, changing) of their personal data. 4.3. Persons who provide false information about themselves to the operator or information about another personal data subject without the consent of the latter bear responsibility in accordance with Russian legislation.

5. The operator may process the following user's personal data

5.1. Last name, first name, patronymic. 5.2. Email address. 5.3. Phone numbers. 5.4. The website also collects and processes de-identified data about visitors (including 'cookie' files) using internet statistics services (Yandex.Metrica, Google Analytics, and others). 5.5. The above-mentioned data are collectively referred to as Personal Data in this Policy. 5.6. The Operator does not process special categories of personal data related to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, intimate life. 5.7. The processing of personal data allowed for distribution from the special categories of personal data specified in Article 10.1 of the Law on Personal Data is permissible if the prohibitions and conditions provided in Article 10.1 of the Law on Personal Data are observed. 5.8. The User's consent to the processing of personal data allowed for distribution is obtained separately from other consents to the processing of their personal data. In this case, the conditions provided, in particular, in Article 10.1 of the Law on Personal Data, are observed. The requirements for the content of such consent are established by the authorized body for the protection of the rights of personal data subjects. 5.8.1. The User provides the Operator with their consent to the processing of personal data allowed for distribution directly. 5.8.2. The Operator is obliged, within a period not exceeding three working days from the moment of receiving the User's consent, to publish information about the processing conditions, the presence of prohibitions and conditions on the processing of personal data allowed for distribution to an unlimited circle of persons. 5.8.3. The transfer (distribution, provision, access) of personal data allowed by the personal data subject for distribution must be terminated at any time at the request of the personal data subject. This request must include the last name, first name, patronymic (if any), contact information (phone number, email address, or mailing address) of the personal data subject, as well as a list of personal data, the processing of which must be terminated. The specified personal data in this request can only be processed by the Operator to whom it is addressed. 5.8.4. The consent to the processing of personal data allowed for distribution ceases to be valid from the moment the Operator receives the request specified in clause 5.8.3 of this Policy regarding the processing of personal data.

6. Principles of personal data processing

6.1. The processing of personal data is carried out on a legal and fair basis. 6.2. The processing of personal data is limited to achieving specific, pre-defined, and legal purposes. The processing of personal data that is incompatible with the purposes of collecting personal data is not allowed. 6.3. The merging of databases containing personal data that are processed for incompatible purposes is not allowed. 6.4. Only personal data that corresponds to the purposes of its processing shall be subject to processing. 6.5. The content and volume of processed personal data shall correspond to the stated purposes of processing. Redundancy of processed personal data in relation to the stated purposes of processing is not allowed. 6.6. When processing personal data, accuracy, sufficiency, and, where necessary, relevance of personal data to the purposes of processing shall be ensured. The Operator takes necessary measures and/or ensures their adoption to delete or clarify incomplete or inaccurate data. 6.7. Personal data shall be stored in a form that allows identifying the personal data subject for no longer than is required for the purposes of processing personal data, unless the storage period of personal data is established by federal law, a contract, the party to which, the beneficiary or the guarantor of which is the personal data subject. Processed personal data shall be destroyed or depersonalized upon achieving the purposes of processing or in case there is no longer a need to achieve these purposes, unless otherwise provided by federal law.

7. Purposes of personal data processing

7.1. The purpose of processing User's personal data is to inform the User by sending emails. 7.2. The Operator also has the right to send notifications to the User about new products and services, special offers, and various events. The User can always opt out of receiving informational messages by sending an email to the Operator at support@reliab.tech with the subject line 'Opting out of notifications about new products and services and special offers'. 7.3. De-identified data of Users collected through internet statistics services are used to collect information about Users' actions on the website, improve the quality and content of the website.

8. Legal grounds for personal data processing

8.1. The legal grounds for the Operator's processing of personal data are: - the Operator's charter (foundation) documents; - federal laws, other regulatory legal acts in the field of personal data protection; - consent of the Users to the processing of their personal data, consent to the processing of personal data permitted for distribution. 8.2. The Operator processes the User's personal data only if they are filled out and/or submitted by the User independently through special forms located on the website https://reliab.tech or sent to the Operator via email. By filling out the corresponding forms and/or sending their personal data to the Operator, the User expresses their consent to this Policy. 8.3. The Operator processes de-identified data about the User if it is allowed in the User's browser settings (enabling the storage of cookies and the use of JavaScript technology). 8.4. The personal data subject independently decides to provide their personal data and gives consent freely, voluntarily, and in their own interest.

9. Conditions for personal data processing

9.1. The processing of personal data is carried out with the consent of the personal data subject to the processing of their personal data. 9.2. The processing of personal data is necessary to achieve the purposes provided for by an international treaty of the Russian Federation or by law, to perform the functions, powers, and duties imposed by the legislation of the Russian Federation on the operator. 9.3. The processing of personal data is necessary for the administration of justice, the execution of a court decision, an act of another authority or official subject to enforcement in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation on enforcement proceedings. 9.4. The processing of personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract, where the data subject is a party, a beneficiary, or a guarantor, as well as for the conclusion of a contract at the initiative of the data subject or a contract under which the data subject will be a beneficiary or a guarantor. 9.5. The processing of personal data is necessary for the exercise of the rights and legitimate interests of the operator or third parties, or for the achievement of socially significant goals, provided that the rights and freedoms of the data subject are not violated. 9.6. Processing is carried out of personal data that is publicly available, with unrestricted access provided by the personal data subject or at their request (hereinafter referred to as publicly available personal data). 9.7. Processing is carried out of personal data that is subject to publication or mandatory disclosure in accordance with federal law.

10. Procedure for collection, storage, transfer, and other types of personal data processing

10.1. The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured by the implementation of legal, organizational, and technical measures necessary to fully comply with the requirements of the current legislation in the field of personal data protection. 10.2. The Operator ensures the security of personal data and takes all possible measures to prevent unauthorized access to personal data. 10.3. The User can update their personal data independently by sending a notification to the Operator at the Operator's email address support@reliab.tech with the subject line 'Updating Personal Data' in case of inaccuracies in the personal data. 10.4. The processing period of personal data is determined by the achievement of the purposes for which the personal data was collected unless otherwise provided by the contract or applicable legislation. The User may withdraw their consent to the processing of personal data at any time by sending a notification to the Operator via email to the Operator's email address support@reliab.tech with the subject line 'Withdrawal of Consent to the Processing of Personal Data'. 10.5. All information collected by third-party services, including payment systems, communication tools, and other service providers, is stored and processed by these entities (Operators) in accordance with their User Agreement and Privacy Policy. The data subject and/or User must independently and timely familiarize themselves with the specified documents. The Operator is not responsible for the actions of third parties, including the service providers mentioned in this paragraph. 10.6. Prohibitions on the transfer (except for providing access) and the processing or conditions for processing (except for obtaining access) of personal data allowed for distribution by the data subject are not applicable in cases of processing personal data in the interests of the state, public, and other public interests as defined by the legislation of the Russian Federation. 10.7. The Operator ensures the confidentiality of personal data during their processing. 10.8. The Operator stores personal data in a form that allows identifying the data subject for no longer than necessary for the purposes of personal data processing, unless the storage period is established by federal law, a contract where the data subject is a party, a beneficiary, or a guarantor. 10.9. The termination of personal data processing may occur when the purposes of processing personal data are achieved, the consent of the data subject expires or is revoked, or the unlawful processing of personal data is revealed.

11. List of actions performed by the operator with the received personal data

11.1. The Operator collects, records, organizes, accumulates, stores, clarifies (updates, modifies), extracts, uses, transfers (distributes, provides, grants access), depersonalizes, blocks, deletes, and destroys personal data. 11.2. The Operator carries out automated processing of personal data, including the collection and/or transmission of information received through information and telecommunication networks or without them.

12. Cross-border transfer of personal data

12.1. Prior to initiating the cross-border transfer of personal data, the Operator must ensure that the foreign state, to the territory of which the transfer of personal data is intended, provides reliable protection of the rights of personal data subjects. 12.2. Cross-border transfer of personal data to the territories of foreign states that do not meet the above-mentioned requirements may only be carried out with the written consent of the personal data subject for the cross-border transfer of their personal data and/or the performance of a contract to which the personal data subject is a party. 13. Confidentiality of personal data. The Operator and other persons who have access to personal data are obliged not to disclose personal data to third parties or distribute personal data without the consent of the personal data subject, unless otherwise provided by federal law.

14. Final provisions

14.1. The User can obtain any clarifications on the questions of interest regarding the processing of their personal data by contacting the Operator via email at support@reliab.tech. 14.2. Any changes to the policy for the processing of personal data by the Operator will be reflected in this document. The policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced by a new version. 14.3. The current version of the Policy is freely available on the website at: https://reliab.tech.